Test Information:
Total Questions: 161
Test Number: 300-075
Vendor Name: Cisco
Cert Name: CCNP Collaboration
Test Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2
(CIPTV2)
Official Site: http://www.cert4prep.co.uk
For
More Details: http://www.cert4prep.co.uk/300-075.html
Question: 1
How
is a SIP trunk in Cisco Unified Communications Manager configured for SIP
precondition?
A.
The configuration is done by selecting a SIP precondition trunk for trunk type.
B.
The configuration is automatically selected when RSVP is enabled for the
location assigned to the trunk.
C.
SIP precondition is configured by selecting E2E for RSVP over SIP on the
default SIP profile assigned to the SIP trunk.
D.
SIP precondition is configured by configuring a new SIP profile and selecting
E2E for RSVP over SIP. The new SIP profile must then be assigned to the SIP
trunk.
Answer:
D
Question:
2
Which
statement about SIP precondition is most correct?
A.
When configuring SIP precondition, the SIP trunk must have access to an RSVP
agent.
B.
When configuring SIP precondition, the IP phones must have access to an RSVP
agent.
C.
When configuring SIP precondition, the IP phones and SIP trunk must have access
to an RSVP agent.
D.
RSVP agents are only required for the IP phones. SIP trunks require RSVP agents
only when fall back to local RSVP is configured.
E.
SIP trunk will always require RSVP agents regardless of what RSVP type is
configured.
Answer:
D
Question:
3
Refer
to the exhibit.
Assume
that NANP is being used and 9 is used for PSTN access code Long distance
national calls are preceded with 1.
How
should the HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager be configured for calls to
3XXX to be sent to the gatekeeper at 1 0 1 6 1 with PSTN backups?
A.
Configure a route pattern for 3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list
that points to two route groups The first route group contains the H 225 trunk
The second route group contains the MGCP gateway with prefix digits 1 408555
for the outgoing called number.
B.
Configure a route pattern for 1#3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list
that points to a route group that lists the H 225 trunk as first choice and the
MGCP gateway as a second choice.
C.
Configure a route pattern for 4085543XXX. Assign this route pattern to a route
list that points to two route groups. The first route group contains the H 226
trunk The second route group contains MGCP gateway.
D.
Configure a route pattern for 3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list
that points to two route groups The first route group contains the H 225 trunk
The second route group contains MGCP gateway with prefix digits 91 408554 for
the called number.
Answer:
A
Question:
4
Refer
to the following exhibits.
Users
in the U.S dial Germany by calling 9011 49 followed by the remaining digits.
What would be the most suitable configuration for Connection X?
A.
Configure a SIP trunk to 10.140.1.1 and a SIP route pattern +49T in Cisco
Unified Communications Manager.
B.
Configure a SIP trunk to the Cisco Unified Border Element and route pattern
+49T in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C.
configure a SIP trunk to the Cisco Unified Border Element. Configure a
translation pattern for 9011.49T using DDI Predot prefix + and CSS to point to
a route pattern partition \+! which uses the SIP trunk.
D.
Configure a SIP trunk to the ITSP. Configure a translation pattern for 9011.49T
using DDI predot prefix + and CSS to point to a route pattern partition \+!
which uses the SIP trunk.
Answer:
C
Incorrect
answer: A, B, D
SIP
trunks for public switched telephone network (PSTN) access are an important new
access method for business collaboration. Service providers throughout the
world offer SIP trunking as an alternative to traditional TDM (T1/E1)
connections.
A
discard digits instruction (DDI) removes a portion of the dialed digit string
before passing the number on to the adjacent system. A DDI must remove portions
of the digit string, for example, when an external access code is needed to
route the call to the PSTN, but the PSTN switch does not expect that access
code.
Question:
5
Refer
to the exhibit.
The
H.323 Gateway is showing status “unknown”. Which statement is true?
A.
The gateway must be reset in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B.
The no gateway command followed by the gateway command must be issued in Cisco
IOS.
C.
The mgcp commands must be removed.
D.
H.323 gateways do not register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager H.323
gateways always show status "Unknown".
E.
VUAN 1 20 may be down and so the H.323 gateway appears offline to the Cisco
Unified Communications Manager
Answer:
D
Explanation:
Incorrect
answer: A, B, C, E
After
a gateway is registered with Cisco Unified Communications Manager, gateway registration
status may display in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration as
unknown.
Question:
6
Which
device is needed to integrate H.320 into the Cisco video solution?
A.
video gateway
B.
MGCP gateway
C.
H.323 gatekeeper
D.
MCU
Answer:
C
Explanation:
Incorrect
answer: A, B, D
As
with H.323 MCUs, H.320 gateways are provisioned in Cisco Unified CallManager as
H.323 gateways, and then route patterns are configured to extend calls to these
devices.
Question:
7
Refer
to the exhibit.
IT
shows an H.323 gateway configuration in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager
environment. An inbound PSTN call to this H.323 gateway fails to connect to IP
phone extension 2001. The PSTN user hears a reorder tone. Debug isdn q931 on
the H.323 gateway shows the correct called-party number as 5015552001. Which
two configuration changes can correct this issue? (Choose two.)
A.
Add port 1/0:23 to dial-peer voice 123 pots.
B.
Ensure that the Significant Digits for inbound calls on the H.323 gateway
configuration is 4.
C.
Add a voice translation profile to truncate the number from 10 digits to 4
digits. Apply the voice translation profile to the Voice-port. The
configuration field "Significant Digits for inbound calls" is left at
default (All).
D.
Add the command h323-gateway voip id on interface vlan120.
E.
Change the destination-pattern on the dial-peer voice 23000 VoIP to 501501? and
change the Significant Digits for inbound calls to 4.
Answer:
B,E
Explanation:
Incorrect
answer: A, C, D
Choose
the number of significant digits to collect, from 0 to 32. Cisco Unified
Communications Manager counts significant digits from the right (last digit) of
the number that is called.
Question:
8
The
following exhibit shows configs for H.323 gateway. You have been asked to
implement TEHO from a remote branch office with area code 301 to the HQ office
with area code 201 using Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The remote
office has an MGCP gateway and the HQ office has an H.323 gateway. Once the
call arrives at the HQ, it should break out to the PSTN as a seven-digit local
call. Which statement about the route pattern is true?
A.
route pattern should be 91201.[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot and
Prefix 9
B.
route pattern should be 91201.[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot
C.
route pattern should be 91201.[2-9]XXXXXX
D.
route pattern should be 9.1201[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot
E.
route pattern should be 9.1201[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot and
Prefix 9
Answer:
A
Explanation:
Incorrect
answer: B, C, D, E
Destination
pattern is 91, HQ office area code is 201 .
Question:
9
How
many active gatekeepers can you define in a local zone?
A.
1
B.
2
C.
5
D.
10
E.
15
F.
unlimited
Answer:
A
Question:
10
Which
two statements about the functionality of a gatekeeper are true? (Choose two.)
A.
Cisco Unified Communications Manager has gatekeeper functionality built in.
B.
Cisco Unified Communications Manager registers with a gatekeeper via SIP.
C.
Cisco Unified Communications Manager registers with a gatekeeper via H.323.
D.
A gatekeeper can enable CAC and AAR.
E.
A gatekeeper can enable CAC, but not AAR.
Answer:
C,E
Question:
11
Which
option describes a function of SIP preconditions?
A.
SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP over an SIP trunk.
B.
SIP preconditions enable RSVP between Cisco IP Phones.
C.
SIP preconditions can be enabled in a gatekeeper.
D.
SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP for calls through the PSTN.
Answer:
A
Question:
12
Which
statement about the function of a gatekeeper is true?
A.
A gatekeeper improves call routing between servers within a single Cisco
Unified Communications Manager cluster.
B.
A gatekeeper can replace the dial plan of a Cisco Unified Communications
Manager cluster.
C.
A gatekeeper can simplify the dial plan between many different Cisco Unified
Communications Manager clusters.
D.
Gatekeepers can be implemented to deploy RSVP-based CAC.
Answer:
C
Question:
13
For
which VoIP protocol does a gatekeeper provide address translation and control
access?
A.
H.323
B.
SIP
C.
Skinny
D.
H.248
Answer:
A
Question:
14
Which
CAC configuration on a gatekeeper restricts to 10 G.711 audio calls?
A.
Use the command bandwidth 10.
B.
Use the command bandwidth 1280.
C.
Use the command bandwidth 160.
D.
Use the command bandwidth session 10.
Answer:
B
Question:
15
If
the device pool in the phone record does not match the device pools in the
matching subnet, what will the system consider the phone to be?
A.
roaming
B.
unregistered
C.
unknown
D.
new device
Answer:
A
Test Information:
Total Questions: 161
Test Number: 300-075
Vendor Name: Cisco
Cert Name: CCNP Collaboration
Test Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2
(CIPTV2)
Official Site: http://www.cert4prep.co.uk
For
More Details: http://www.cert4prep.co.uk/300-075.html
Get20%
Immediate Discount on Full Training Material
Discount Coupon Code: 59C285360S












Among the various 300-075 dumps providers, and also 300-075 real exam questions answers, VceTests is the best and authentic to provide 300-075 dumps with 300-075 vce practice test questions answers. Pass your 300-075 Exam with our valid 300-075 dumps in the first try.
ReplyDeleteThe services of Dumps4downlaod.co.in for IT students can never be denied. I downloaded Free 300-075 Exam Dumps from this site and prepared perfectly. I was enough confident to pass my exam after getting prepared from free 300-075 dumps. This is the best dumps material.
ReplyDeleteAnyone who has studied from 300-075 Dumps will agree with me in saying that there is no material like this. I was impressed with the presentation style in this stuff and the exact selection of the questions and answers. I prepared all the syllabus topics from 300-075 dumps and quickly answered them in the final test. It was not difficult to go through the series of questions and answers which were filled with valuable information in an interesting way. I corrected my mistakes through practice at online practice test. I cannot express my thanks for Realexamdumps.com just by few words because they have helped me to live my dream by giving me a career in IT. 300-075 Dumps is the suggestion for all.
ReplyDelete